Summer Exhibition

Friday, July 7 is the exhibition.

Exhibition: 5:30 – 6:30 pm
Potluck (must bring item to participate) 6:30 – 7:00 pm
Funfair 7:00 – 7:45 pm
Swim (weather permitting) 8:00 – 9:00 pm

 

Spirit Week July 3-8!

Spirit Week will start on July 3rd, here are the themes:

Monday – July 3rd: Polka Dot Day
Tuesday – July 4th: Patriotic Day
Wednesday – July 5th: Inside Out Day
Thursday – July 6th: Twin Day
Friday – July 7th: Crazy Hair Day
Saturday – July 8th: Pajama Day

Good luck, Erin!

Best of luck to Erin Hart and the Chicagoland Ice Theatre Inspirations as they travel to Ann Arbor, Michigan to perform during the Opening Ceremonies at the 2017 Theatre on Ice Nation’s Cup international competition.

Erin Hart and the Chicagoland Ice Theatre Inspirations 2016 National Theatre on Ice Gold medalists.

 

Congratulations, Jen!

2017 Adult Nationals Silver II Freeskate Bronze  Medalist Jennifer Paoni- Sudholt

2017 Adult Nationals Bronze medalist, our very own Jennifer Paoni- Sudholt!

Jen’s next day of competition is Friday for her Dramatic event!   Best of luck to you, Jen!  We’re all rooting for you!

 

Great results from Southport Spring Classic

Congratulations to all of our SFSC skaters who competed at the Southport Spring Classic!

Jasmine Brown
1st High Beginner Spins
2nd High Beginner Jumps
4th High Beginner Compulsory
2nd Pre-Preliminary Free Skate
4th Pre-Preliminary Interpretive

Willow Di Mondo
3rd Beginner Spins
3rd Beginner Jumps
5th Beginner Compulsory
4th Beginner Free Skate Program

Emma Hoagland
2nd Beginner Spins
1st Beginner Jumps
1st Beginner Compulsory
1st Beginner Free Skate Program
5th Pre-Preliminary Interpretive

Emma Kindlon
3rd Basic 6 Compulsory
1st Basic 6 Program

Stephanie Knauer
1st Beginner Spins
2nd Beginner Jumps
2nd Beginner Compulsory
2nd Beginner Free Skate
6th Pre-Preliminary Interpretive

Lexi Kotner
2nd Basic 6 Compulsory
4th Basic 6 Program

Adalyn Lowery
1st Basic 6 Compulsory
2nd Basic 6 Program

Emily Patton
1st Snowplow Sam Compulsory
1st Snowplow Sam Free Skate Program

Caitlin Rora
1st Basic 6 Compulsory
1st Basic 6 Program

Kyle Rora
4th Basic 6 Compulsory
2nd Basic 6 Program

Maya Suthar
3rd Basic 4 Compulsory
1st Basic 4 Program

 

Kyle Rora and Caitlin Rora

 

Lexi Kotner, Adalyn Lowery and Emma Kindlon
Adalyn Lowery, Emma Kindlon and Lexi Kotner
Maya Suthar
Emma Hoagland
Stephanie Knauer

 

Willow Di Mondo